HOME RATE YOUR FAVOURITE BEER BEER CHARTS BREWERIES PUBS BEER SHOPS Username: Password: SIGN UP

The Strongest Beers (So Far)




strongest beers

What follows are the 20 strongest beers as rated by members of The Beer Community. As a member, you can view the strongest 300 beer chart. It is free, quick and easy to join The Beer Community:


No.BreweryBeer nameStrength ABVAverage rating score
1Moniack CastleMoniack Mead14.60%88.80%

2Toorank DistilleriesDoragon Sake14.00%80.00%

3Continental Wine And Food (CWF)Harvest Gold Mead13.00%43.50%

4Westvleteren Abdij St. Sixtus12 Degree10.80%93.40%

510.00%43.94%

6Wells & Young’s Crest Super10.00%65.00%

7Redoak Boutique Beer CaféSt. Nicholas 20069.00%76.50%

8Redoak Boutique Beer CaféBaltic Porter 20069.00%87.50%

9Karl Strauss (San Diego)Conquistador Doppelbock8.50%83.25%

10Abbaye De LeffeLeffe - Radieuse8.20%94.10%

11Abbaye De LeffeLeffe Vieille Cuvée8.20%75.10%

12Carlsberg Brewery Malaysia BerhadDanish Royal Stout8.00%74.00%

13Great DivideHades7.80%65.90%

14CarlsbergElephant Premium Beer (7.2% Export Version)7.20%87.60%

15DammVoll-Damm7.20%83.60%

16Les Brasseurs De GayantLa Goudale7.20%73.60%

17OkocimMocne7.05%72.53%

18Berliner-KindlBock Dunkel7.00%73.83%

19Abbaye De LeffeLeffe Brune7.00%75.88%

20Aspall CiderDry Premier Cru Suffolk Cyder7.00%74.50%















Chimay Blue Cap

The Beer Experience, 2010

Site design by Neil Buckley