HOME RATE YOUR FAVOURITE BEER BEER CHARTS BREWERIES PUBS BEER SHOPS Username: Password: SIGN UP

The Best Beers (So Far)




best beers

What follows are the top 20 beers as rated by members of The Beer Community. As a member, you can view the Top 300 beer chart. It is free, quick and easy to join The Beer Community:


No.BreweryBeer nameStrength ABVAverage rating score
1Abbaye De LeffeLeffe - Radieuse8.20%94.10%

2Westvleteren Abdij St. Sixtus12 Degree10.80%93.40%

3Foggy Noggin BrewingWasky6.60%93.30%

4Rogue AlesHazelnut Brown Ale6.20%93.10%

5Latvijas BalzamsLucky Dog Cider Sweet Kiwi5.00%90.00%

6AugustinerOktoberfestbier6.00%89.00%

7Moniack CastleMoniack Mead14.60%88.80%

8OrkneyDark Island4.60%88.30%

9CarlsbergElephant Premium Beer (7.2% Export Version)7.20%87.60%

10Redoak Boutique Beer CaféBaltic Porter 20069.00%87.50%

11Livu AlusPremium5.50%86.75%

12HannenAlt5.00%86.45%

13WieselburgerKaiser Doppel Malz4.70%86.35%

14Some Saint Kilda GuysSt Kilda Brew4.80%86.07%

15StarobrnoBaron Trenck6.00%86.00%

16Herforder Brauerei (Warsteiner)Herforder Pils4.80%85.38%

17Traditional Scottish AlesWilliam Wallace Ale4.50%85.25%

18LohrerKeiler Weissbier Dunkel4.90%84.45%

19DammVoll-Damm7.20%83.60%

20CzarnkówProletaryat Pivo Ciemne6.20%83.60%















Chimay Blue Cap

The Beer Experience, 2010

Site design by Neil Buckley